PrestaShop

INTRODUCTION


H
toplaisio. gr ("Company" or "we"), which you can contact at the email address info@toplaisio. gr wants to inform you about how we collect, use and share personal data from and about you through this website and its linked websites for mobiles, applications and widgets (together the "Company's Services").

1. What and who is covered by this privacy policy?

The Company is the controller of the personal data we collect from and about your person through the Company's Services. This Privacy Policy applies to all users, including those who use the Company's Services without having registered or subscribed to, and those who have subscribed to or subscribed to the Company's Service.

2. What kind of personal data do we collect about you?

The Company may collect data from and about your person. Specifically, the Company collects (1) registration data, (2) public data and publications, (3) data that you have allowed social media to share with the Company and (4) activity data. However, we do not collect either financial information from a payment service provider or sensitive data related to your person.

3. How do we use your personal data?

The main reason we collect data about your person is to provide you with the Company's Services and to allow you to interact with those services. In addition, with your prior consent, we may send you offers, promotions and commercial communications, also based on your personal preferences and habits.

4. For what reasons do we use your personal data?

We collect your personal data mainly to provide you with the Company's Services. It is also necessary to collect your personal data for the purpose of complying with legal obligations or for the purpose of protecting the legitimate interests of the Company. Failure to provide such data will result in the inability of us to offer you the Company's Services. When your personal data is collected for marketing purposes, you have the option not to provide the Company with your personal information.

5. How do we process your personal data?

The security of your data is a priority for us. For this purpose, the Company has implemented the appropriate administrative, technical and physical measures aimed at protecting your personal data from loss, theft and unauthorized use, disclosure or modification

6. Who can gain access to your personal data?

The Company may disclose your personal data (i) to the service providers, (ii) to our affiliates and (iii) to the national authorities, if permitted by applicable law. For more information, click

7. Are your personal data transferred abroad?

Your personal data may be transferred to other countries either inside or outside the European Economic Area. In any case, we always ensure that there are appropriate and appropriate safeguards that comply with the applicable legislation on the protection of your personal data.

8. What are your rights with regard to your personal data?

You have, among other things, the right to access, complete, update, modify and delete your personal data.

9. What applies from 25 May 2018?

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 has been in force since 25 May 2018, establishing, among other things, additional rights for individuals  .

10. Updates to this privacy policy

The Company may amend or update this Privacy Policy also for the purpose of complying with applicable law. Please refer to the Effective Date at the top of this Privacy Policy to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised.

11. Hellenic Data Protection Authority

If you have any questions about the legislation on personal data or if you believe that your rights may be violated, you can contact the Personal Data Protection Authority, 1, Kifissias Ave., Athens 11523, tel. 2106475600 or www.dpa.gr e-mail address.

12. How can I contact you regarding the processing of my personal data?

You can contact the controller of our company, tel. 22610 80232, e-mail info@toplaisio. gr